TheApricot kernel Oil of The herbal Janas is a vegetable oil, virgin obtained by cold pressing, is rich in oleic acid, Vitamin e, And Vitamin A. when Applied to the skin, it absorbs easily without leaving the skin greasy. Possesses nourishing, softening, firming, regenerating, antioxidant and stimulating the production of sebum. Indicated in the treatment of mixed skin or dry, dull and brittle hair.
How to use the Apricot kernel Oil of The herbal Janas
Face: Can be used as a makeup remover natural. It also has protective properties which keep the skin elastic and tonic, and antioxidant, ideal for mature skin.
Patted on the eye contour, helps to reduce the signs of aging and dark circles.
Also it can be used on clean face, washed with in case of capillary fragility and couperose, combined with a'Floral Water with Soothing.
Body: Combine with theCarrot Oil to get a suntan oil.
Ideal as an oil after-sun lotion to give softness and elasticity, and as a massage oil to combat stretch marks and skin relaxation.
Hair: Apply as a compress pre-shampoo to strengthen hair and fight the fall. Also you can use it on a daily basis, on lengths and ends, for an intense action governing.
For cleansing, it is advisable to use a Shampoo Strengthener diluted with Elixir Fall.
Apricot kernel oil herbs Janas INCI/Ingredients
Prunus armeniaca kernel oil