Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Apricot Kernel oil

TheApricot Kernel Oil of Antos has antioxidant, emollient, nourishing and anti-stretch marks. Indicated for the treatment of dry skin and damaged hair.

Formato: 50 ml
Condition
New product
Love1
Add to wishlist
€5.00 (tax incl.)
With this product, you will have a €0.50 cashback on your next order.
Description

TheApricot Kernel Oil of the Antos is a vegetable oil, obtained by cold pressing of the kernels of the apricot, rich in antioxidants,and unsaturated fatty acids, oleic acid and linoleic acid.It has nourishing, emollient, antioxidant, firming and anti-stretch marks.Indicated for the treatment of dry skin where it stimulates the production of sebum and rebalances the hydro-lipid film and to combat stretch marks. It's also a great moisturizer in case of dry hair, and damaged hair.

How to use the Apricot Kernel Oil of Antos

The vegetable oil you can use it pure or you can add it to your cream, to intensify the action and make it more fluid.

Skin: Apply to affected area and massage until complete absorption.

Hair: you can use it by applying a small amount on the tips, before or after shampooing. You can also use as a compress on all the lengths, avoiding excessive amounts to leave at least half an hour.

Apricot Kernel oil Antos INCI/Ingredients

PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED OIL*.

*raw materials approved

Product Details
ANTOS Olio Nocciolo Albicocca

Data sheet

Tipo di Pelle
Secca, Esigente
Marca
Antos
Formato
50 ml
Tipo di Capelli
Danneggiati, Secchi
Linea di Prodotti
Oli per la Pelle
Related products
Biopark Cosmetics
€7.69 (tax incl.)
Apricot kernel oil by Biopark is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aroma therapists and massage therapists

Settings

Share

Menu